ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPTIMA - IMO 7433115

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:OPTIMAAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433115Hits:518
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Valletta (Malta)
IMO: 7433115
Call sign: 9HHR7
Ex-names: Henrique Leal (Brasil); Dalila (Cyprus); Uraga (Panama)
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: CCN-Mauá - Cia. Comércio e Navegação - Estaleiro Mauá (CCN) - Niteroi, Rio de Janeiro (Brasil) in 1982
DWT: 25,586 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 08/01/2008
Observations: she has 4xCRANE at 20.00t SWL and capacity for 634 TEUs

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Optima
IMO:7433115
Former name(s):
- Uraga (Until 2002 Jul)
- Dalila (Until 1994 Mar)
- Henrique Leal (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,710 tons
Summer DWT:25,586 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OPTIMA
© har
OPTIMA
© har
OPTIMA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 518 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!