ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FENG HANG - IMO 7507100

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:FENG HANGAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7507100Hits:1,027
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Saigon River 1998-05-07.
Built 1974 by Shanghai Shipyard, Shanghai as FENG BAO-78.
Vessel Identification
Name:Feng Hang
IMO:7507100
Former name(s):
- Feng Bao (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,365 tons
Summer DWT:14,770 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FENG HANG
© Yvon Perchoc
Feng Hang
© simonwp
FENG HANG
© Lee Brown
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 25, 2008 11:21 (10 years ago)
So close, I can touch it....
really great angle and photo! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,027 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!