ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rokos Vergottis - IMO 7301776

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Rokos VergottisAdded:Sep 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7301776Hits:548
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland for sea. Former names: Crystal Gardenia. Scrapped 1998.

IMO Added 7301776
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Rokos Vergottis
IMO:7301776
Former name(s):
- Crystal Gardenia (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,170 tons
Summer DWT:17,915 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROKOS VERGOTTIS
© Mike Griffiths
Rokos Vergottis
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!