ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARCHASER - IMO 9204491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:MARCHASERAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9204491Hits:574
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number: 9204491 | Name of ship : MARCHASER | Call Sign : V2OO6 | Gross tonnage : 8737 | Type of ship : Container Ship | Year of build : 1999 | Flag : Antigua and Barbuda | Length: 133.40 m | Width: 22.90 m | Depth: 11.10 m | Nrt: 3427 ton | deadweight: 9113 ton | Capacity: 907 teu | Reefer capacity: 160 teu | Cargo gear: 2x 45 ton | Yard: Stocznia Szczecinska S.A., Stettin | Main engine: MAN-B&W 6L58/64 | power: 8340 kW | max. speed: 17.8 knots | Bowthruster: 500 kW | Auxiliary power: 3x H.Cegielski-Sulzer 6AL20RD 540 kW | Shaft alternator: 1250 kW | Exname: Angela Jurgens |Odessa,Ukraine 14 Jan 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Chaser
IMO:9204491
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357528000
Callsign:H3NT
Former name(s):
- Marchaser (Until 2015 Jan)
- Angela Jurgens (Until 2004 Mar 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,737 tons
Summer DWT:9,113 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°15’43.15” N, 22°58’56.43” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 348° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Volos
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
17:00:02 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 41 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 13th, 08:00:24 UTCTo Order
2018 August 31st, 09:00:25 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 31st, 11:00:41 UTCHeraklion
2018 July 25th, 03:00:35 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 14th, 10:00:15 UTCAliaga
2018 July 8th, 23:30:50 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 4th, 18:00:06 UTCAliaga
2018 June 30th, 17:00:46 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 19th, 23:00:09 UTCVolos
2018 June 15th, 14:00:59 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
IAPETOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
IAPETOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
IAPETOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!