ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rolnik - IMO 7361544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:RolnikAdded:Oct 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7361544Hits:442
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Roln
IMO:7361544
Former name(s):
- Rolnik (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,267 tons
Summer DWT:14,167 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Roln
© Wil Weijsters
Roln
© Frank Behrends
Roln
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Jun 03, 2006 16:10 (10 years ago)
Hello,

Nice shot.
Was it taken in 80's or 90's?

Best regards,
Mark.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!