ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Winner - IMO 7401849

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:WinnerAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7401849Hits:903
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 16.01.08

bei Nebel!!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner 2
IMO:7401849
Former name(s):
- Winner (Until 2009 Oct)
- Fighter (Until 1988)
- Eleni (Until 1987)
- Chloe (Until 1985)
- Ocean Rentis (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,063 tons
Summer DWT:27,223 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Winner
© Adrian Ford
CHLOE
© sterntube
CHLOE
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gerolf Drebes on Jan 16, 2008 21:06 (10 years ago)
Hallo Olaf, für Nebel ist das Photo excellent. Ich hatte letztes Jahr morgends eine Nebelbank, in der ich absolut nichts mehr erkennen konnte, die Namen der Schiffe nicht mehr lesbar, geschweige denn Photos machen.
Servus
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 903 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!