ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Roman Karmen - IMO 8009519

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Roman KarmenAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8009519Hits:1,096
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland for sea. Former names: Maritime Victor. Sold and renamed Otrada.

IMO Added 8009519 - In service as Bulk Pacific 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Pearl Ii
IMO:8009519
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352883000
Callsign:3FLJ2
Former name(s):
- Onyx I (Until 2013 Apr)
- Bulk Pacific (Until 2011 Jun)
- Otrada (Until 2001 Apr)
- Roman Karmen (Until 1996 Jul)
- Maritime Victor (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,536 tons
Summer DWT:39,245 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BULK PACIFIC
© Dennis Mortimer
OTRADA
© har
Roman Karmen
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Lakhtikov Dmitriy on Sep 13, 2009 21:47 (7 years ago)
This is sister ship "Kapitan Polin", name seen forward
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,096 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!