ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

K Nicolas - IMO 7643423

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:K NicolasAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7643423Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IstaNBUL (Bosporos) 16.01.08

bei Nebel!!
Vessel Identification
Name:K.nicolas
IMO:7643423
Former name(s):
- Frunzanesti (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,750 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
frunzanesti
© pasteca
K Nicolas
© AlexM
K NICOLAS
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 17, 2008 11:56 (10 years ago)
Romanian built Dolj type by Galati as FRUNZANESTI.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!