ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANEBURG - IMO 9156400

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:HANEBURGAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9156400Hits:834
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
HANEBURG in The Port of Emden at Shipyard Nordseewerk Emden.

Build 9/1998
Flag Antigua & Barbuda/St John´s
ex name HANEBURG 2001, SAFMARINE TANA 2002,
Vessel Identification
Name:Haneburg
IMO:9156400
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Tana (Until 2002 Aug)
- Haneburg (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,530 tons
Summer DWT:11,108 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Haneburg
© trenor
HANEBURG
© Cees Bustraan
HANEBURG
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 834 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!