ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEIDI - IMO 7818377

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:HEIDIAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7818377Hits:595
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rearview of Heidi, caught in heavy heavy rain on the brevik bridge today, 16/1 2008.
Click
Here for info and other mambo jambo

Tomaso
Vessel Identification
Name:Heidi
IMO:7818377
Flag:Faeroe Islands
MMSI:231391000
Callsign:OZ2053
Former name(s):
- Eco Yasmin (Until 2004 Dec)
- Sea Tiger (Until 2004 Mar)
- Msc Ecuador (Until 2002 Aug 26)
- Dania Suhr (Until 2001 Nov)
- Nedlloyd Antilles (Until 1998 Jul 30)
- Scandutch Sicilia (Until 1992 Jan 16)
- Hansedamm (Until 1986 Dec 18)
- Ville Du Zenith (Until 1985 May 08)
- Karaman (Until 1985 Jan 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,108 tons
Summer DWT:5,672 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Torshavn
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°28’42.46” N, 6°15’30.19” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 294° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Eidsnes
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
20:00:17 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 20:00:17 UTCEidsnes
2018 July 18th, 04:00:57 UTCSalten No
2018 July 13th, 11:00:46 UTCForsand
2018 July 11th, 08:30:03 UTCHalden
2018 July 10th, 08:30:29 UTCEgersund
2018 July 6th, 12:30:52 UTCSande No
2018 June 28th, 15:00:54 UTCEgersund
2018 June 22nd, 20:00:42 UTCWillebroek
2018 June 15th, 16:00:16 UTCFonnes
2018 June 12th, 23:50:55 UTCNamsos
More Of This Ship
Heidi
© Frits Olinga
HEIDI
© Peter Lenderink
HEIDI
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 595 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!