ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BRISBANE - IMO 7361221

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:MAERSK BRISBANEAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7361221Hits:850
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
[b]Maersk Brisbane[/b] seen passing Walsoorden on 15.04.2007

IMO number : 7361221
Name of ship : [b]Maersk Brisbane[/b]
Call Sign : C6QE6
Gross tonnage : 33401
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1976
Flag : Bahamas
Port : Nassau
Ship manager . Kaplan Shipping, Monte Carlo/Monaco
Registered owner . MC Shipping, Monte Carlo/Monaco
Tons: 26939
DWT: 25299
Length overall: 210.8
LPP: 195.1
Beam: 30,56
Draught : 11,52
Launch Date: 29.10.1975
Date of completion: 14.04.1976
Yard No: 891
Builder: Blohm & Voss
Location of yard: Hamburg-Steinwerder
History: ARTHUR MAERSK [1978 Lg 224.9/208.9m, 29904gt/30042dw][1983 Lg 239.3/223.2m, 33402gt/30460dw, 1D.21 - fitted with forepart of ANDERS MAERSK LR# 7361219] - 83
ANDERS MAERSK - 98 MAERSK BRISBANE
Vessel Identification
Name:Brisbane Maru
IMO:7361221
Former name(s):
- Maersk Brisbane (Until 2008 Sep)
- Anders Maersk (Until 1998 Sep)
- Arthur Maersk (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:33,401 tons
Summer DWT:37,129 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDERS MAERSK
© pieter melissen
ANDERS MAERSK
© Capt. Jan Melchers
MAERSK BRISBANE
© Holly
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 850 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!