ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELAIA - IMO 9382700

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:BELAIAAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9382700Hits:490
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9382700
Call Sign: 3EJH7
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: Crude/Oil Products Tanker
Built by: Iwagi Zosen K.K. - Iwagi (Japan) in 2007
DWT: 48,673
Photo place: port of Santos, São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 05/01/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Seamuse
IMO:9382700
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229734000
Callsign:9HA3561
Former name(s):
- Belaia (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:28,799 tons
Summer DWT:48,673 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°21’29.04” N, 2°9’52.56” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 19° (18°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Ams
Arrival:11th Nov 2018
15:00:48 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 15:00:29 UTCPactb
2018 August 10th, 19:00:36 UTCSt.charles
2018 August 3rd, 10:00:14 UTCUshou
2018 July 14th, 02:00:36 UTCUsphl
2018 July 13th, 01:00:34 UTCUsphl
2018 July 13th, 01:00:30 UTCUsphl!ras
2018 July 13th, 01:00:30 UTCUsphl
2018 July 13th, 01:00:28 UTCUsphl#ick,usa
2018 May 29th, 15:00:15 UTCArslo
2018 May 6th, 01:00:29 UTCUspoa
More Of This Ship
BELAIA
© Michael Schindler
SEAMUSE
© ASvetlin
SEAMUSE
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!