ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON GAETA - IMO 9171096

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON GAETAAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9171096Hits:584
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small wilson-bulker docked in Porsgrunn Norway today 16/1
2008. Not much more to say about that matter.

Tomas

IMO number : 9171096
Name of ship : WILSON GAETA
Call Sign : 8PTS
Gross tonnage : 2446
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Barbados
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2007-07-23
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Gaeta
IMO:9171096
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314237000
Callsign:8PTS
Former name(s):
- Hermann Sibum (Until 2006 Aug 10)
- Northern Lake (Until 2002 Jan 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°44’12.43” N, 6°59’49.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 312° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Hull
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
22:00:12 UTC
Last update:
18 hours 8 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 07:00:19 UTCMosjoen
2018 July 22nd, 22:00:12 UTCHull
2018 July 19th, 02:00:20 UTCBelfest
2018 June 10th, 12:00:23 UTCSagunto
2018 May 31st, 15:00:26 UTCBremen
2018 May 21st, 22:00:26 UTCStjernoy
2018 May 15th, 23:00:44 UTCMosjoen
2018 May 9th, 16:00:57 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 28th, 09:00:19 UTCNewport
2018 April 21st, 04:00:31 UTCMuuga
More Of This Ship
Wilson Gaeta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Gaeta
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Wilson Gaeta
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!