ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPARTA - IMO 9372468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:SPARTAAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9372468Hits:687
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 16.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Sparta
IMO:9372468
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012774
Callsign:A8HT6
Former name(s):
- Jin Chengzhou 29 (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,139 tons
Summer DWT:10,315 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°33’8.88” N, 6°20’50.97” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 251° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Cadiz
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
21:00:57 UTC
Last update:
17 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 24th, 16:00:02 UTCChioggia
2018 August 18th, 14:00:13 UTCMariupol
2018 August 10th, 06:00:55 UTCKherson
2018 July 29th, 18:00:30 UTCGabes
2018 July 6th, 06:00:23 UTCTarragona
2018 June 20th, 15:00:35 UTCMariupol
2018 June 5th, 03:00:29 UTCKoper
2018 May 28th, 01:00:49 UTCSan Nikolas
2018 May 2nd, 04:00:12 UTCTermini Imerese
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:49 UTCAnnaba
More Of This Ship
SPARTA
© Evgeniy .
SPARTA
© Josep Pretel (pretsend)
SPARTA
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!