ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ODESSA - IMO 8891390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ODESSAAdded:Dec 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:8891390Hits:564
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Istanbul (Bosporos) 16.01.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Odessa 1
IMO:8891390
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999005
Callsign:D6GB2
Former name(s):
- Odessa (Until 2010 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,441 tons
Summer DWT:3,227 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°11’12.66” N, 36°27’53.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.1kts, 184° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Tr.izmir
Arrival:15th Aug 2018
18:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 15:00:44 UTCIzmir
2018 August 15th, 18:00:58 UTCTr.izmir
2018 August 7th, 12:00:24 UTCRostov.ru
2018 July 27th, 04:00:52 UTCGreece Kalamaki
2018 July 11th, 12:00:32 UTCKherson
2018 July 6th, 06:00:46 UTCUk Dnepropetrovsk
2018 June 2nd, 01:00:45 UTCConstamta
2018 May 26th, 12:00:50 UTCRostov
2018 March 19th, 01:00:01 UTCYeisk
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:12 UTCRotov On Don
More Of This Ship
ODESSA
© Marius Esman
ODESSA
© Marius Esman
ODESSA 1
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 564 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!