ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ICE CRYSTAL - IMO 8915536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Axel Huettemann [View profile]Title:ICE CRYSTALAdded:Nov 30, 2004
Captured:IMO:8915536Hits:1,498
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
M/V Ice Crystal arriving Cuxhaven - 17/10/04
Vessel Identification
Name:Langfoss
IMO:8915536
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305845000
Callsign:V2QK3
Former name(s):
- Ice Crystal (Until 2014 Feb)
- San Carlos Crystal (Until 1993)
- Ice Crystal (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,625 tons
Summer DWT:3,546 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°56’10.82” N, 4°19’52.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 22° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Velsen
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
13:00:36 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 52 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 4th, 15:00:57 UTCGrimsby
2018 September 3rd, 21:00:17 UTCVelsen
2018 August 25th, 06:00:12 UTCTromso
2018 August 19th, 22:00:25 UTCVelsen
2018 August 15th, 18:00:15 UTCAlesund
2018 August 8th, 06:00:07 UTCTromso
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:00 UTCVelsen
2018 July 18th, 06:10:26 UTCTromso
2018 July 14th, 00:30:46 UTCSkaw Anchor
2018 June 27th, 23:00:25 UTCLandskrona
More Of This Ship
LANGFOSS
© Ulf Kornfeld
LANGFOSS
© Ulf Kornfeld
LANGFOSS
© Sydney Sinclair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!