ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sibenik - IMO 8614479

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:SibenikAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8614479Hits:806
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Chang Fa Hai
IMO:8614479
Flag:China
MMSI:413250000
Callsign:BUUN
Former name(s):
- Gem Of Haldia (Until 2006 Jun)
- Gem Of Vizag (Until 2002 Nov)
- Sibenik (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,155 tons
Summer DWT:48,320 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Wuhan
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHANG FA HAI
© AAA
Chang Fa Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
Chang Fa Hai
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!