ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERONIKE - IMO 8509363

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BERONIKEAdded:Jun 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509363Hits:1,758
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg westbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 2, 2007. IMO 8509363. Ex-BRANDARIS 1985-2007.

--------------------
M/V BERONIKE (Belize, 2007gt) in Elbe River was reported with an intoxicated master. The vessel was stopped by the police and was directed and detained at Cuxhaven, Germany. Blood testing in the hospital was done to the master. He was fined with 4000 Euro. The vessel was found also with improper lashings on the hatches endangering the vessel. 28-Sept-2007. Source: ISNTC

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Beronike
IMO:8509363
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518570000
Callsign:E5U2520
Former name(s):
- Brandaris (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,007 tons
Summer DWT:2,470 tons
Length:78 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’42.78” N, 29°11’9.3” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 8° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Nemrut
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
05:00:29 UTC
Last update:
7 months 27 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 20:00:35 UTCMonfalcone
2018 April 19th, 05:00:29 UTCNemrut
2018 March 26th, 05:00:15 UTCMykolayiv
2018 March 12th, 11:00:27 UTCTorre Annunziata
2017 November 27th, 08:00:20 UTCSamsun
2017 September 28th, 11:00:52 UTCMolfetta
2017 September 25th, 19:30:17 UTCKoper
2017 September 18th, 10:00:55 UTCMilos
2017 August 28th, 06:00:25 UTCDurres
2017 August 5th, 10:00:52 UTCGhazaouet
More Of This Ship
BERONIKE
© Tomasello Letterio
BERONIKE
© Tomasello Letterio
Brandaris
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!