ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMMANDER II - IMO 8208945

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Malte Wulf [View profile]Title:COMMANDER IIAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208945Hits:655
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Bulkcarrier COMMANDER II on transit through Kiel-Canal from Silvertown to Gdynia on the 30/10/2007.
L: 182,5 m; B: 23,61 m; T: max.: 11 m.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ava
IMO:8208945
Former name(s):
- Commander Ii (Until 2009 Jan)
- Nikopios (Until 2007 May)
- Aegean Sea (Until 2004 Sep)
- Aegean Clipper (Until 1998 Jul)
- Consensus Pacific (Until 1994 Dec)
- Southern Pacific (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,596 tons
Summer DWT:31,431 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AEGEAN SEA
© har
AVA
© Gena Anfimov
AVA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Olaf Kuhnke on Jan 16, 2008 20:11 (10 years ago)
Hi Malte!

Die Stunden sind gezaehlt - es geht dem Ende entgegen! Und leider wie es so will wird jetzt das Wetter wieder Sonnig in Istanbul!! Leider!!!

Uebrigens ! Tolles Bild vom Bulki! Gefaellt mir!!

Gruss

Olaf!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!