ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star of Magellan - IMO 7400003

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Star of MagellanAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7400003Hits:570
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: Princess 1, Princess Progress. Later renamed Stefanie H and Stef.

IMO Added 7400003 - Panamax Luck 2001 - 11-2008 Dead Ship.
Admin

Vessel Identification
Name:Panamax Luck
IMO:7400003
Former name(s):
- Panamax Fortune (Until 2001 Mar)
- Stefanie H (Until 2000 Jan)
- Panamax Fortune (Until 1999 Sep)
- Stefanie H (Until 1999 Jul)
- Stef (Until 1997 Jul)
- Stefanie H (Until 1996 May)
- Star Of Magellan (Until 1996)
- Princess Progress (Until 1989 Oct)
- Princess 1 (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,894 tons
Summer DWT:60,214 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAMAX FORTUNE
© Yvon Perchoc
Star of Magellan
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 570 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!