ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA RECOMMENDATION - IMO 9277292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BELUGA RECOMMENDATIONAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9277292Hits:562
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastbound in NOK / Kiel Canal on September 6, 2007. IMO 9277292. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Hr Recommendation
IMO:9277292
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092314
Callsign:D5AH3
Former name(s):
- Beluga Recommendation (Until 2011 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,963 tons
Summer DWT:10,538 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INDUSTRIAL RUBY
© jack2
Industrial Ruby
© Pedro Amaral
Industrial Ruby
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!