ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA LEGISLATION - IMO 9367073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:BELUGA LEGISLATIONAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9367073Hits:574
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Rendsburg eastwards in NOK / Kiel Canal for Rostock on September 23, 2007. IMO 9367073. Ex-MORGENSTOND II 2007-2007.

*Renamed KENT LEGISLATION in December 2007, BELUGA LEGISLATION in August 2009, KENT SUNSET in in August 2010, MORGENSTOND II in June 2012 and CLIPPER AURORA in March 2013

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Clipper Aurora
IMO:9367073
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244457000
Callsign:PHJP
Former name(s):
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2013 Mar)
- Kent Sunset (Until 2012 Jun)
- Beluga Legislation (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kent Legislation (Until 2009 Aug)
- Beluga Legislation (Until 2007 Dec)
- Morgenstond Ii (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,999 tons
Summer DWT:12,000 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°10’58.08” N, 79°52’13.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 100° (98°)
Destination:
Location:Port Alma Australia
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
18:00:20 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 08:00:02 UTCLt Klj>pa Ctb
2018 August 11th, 07:00:51 UTCDk Ebj>lt Klj
2018 August 8th, 07:00:26 UTCFr Uro>dk Ebj
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:54 UTCFr Lhr>fr Uro
2018 August 2nd, 01:00:41 UTCEs Ceu>fr Lrh
2018 July 25th, 18:00:58 UTCEg Suz>es Ceu
2018 June 30th, 09:00:41 UTCCn Dfg>sg Sin
2018 June 5th, 19:00:32 UTCRu Vyp>cn Czx
2018 May 25th, 08:00:44 UTCOnsan
2018 May 7th, 18:00:47 UTCSydney
More Of This Ship
Morgenstond II
© foggy
Morgenstond II
© foggy
Morgenstond II
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!