ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tenedos - IMO 7701172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TenedosAdded:Oct 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:7701172Hits:722
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Former names: Princess 1, Princess Progress. Later renamed Stefanie H and Stef.

IMO Added 7701172 - bu Alang 2000
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tenedos
IMO:7701172
Former name(s):
- Proikonisos (Until 1992 Feb)
- Santa Ocean (Until 1986)
- Marine Star (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,424 tons
Summer DWT:19,027 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PROIKONISOS
© Joerg Seyler
Proikonisos
© Frits Olinga
TENEDOS
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!