ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BISTI - IMO 9231470

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:CAP BISTIAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9231470Hits:531
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] CAP BISTI [/b], 16.01.2008
Outbound Port of Hamburg - Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9231470
Name of ship : CAP BISTI
Call Sign : A8HY2
Gross tonnage : 26582
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Liberia
Ship manager: BERNHARD SCHULTE-HAMBURG
Owner: BERNHARD SCHULTE-HAMBURG

Ship info by equasis
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Caroline Schulte
IMO:9231470
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091886
Callsign:A8UD5
Former name(s):
- Cap Bisti (Until 2011 Jul 19)
- Libra Houston (Until 2006 Jul 10)
- Caroline Schulte (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,582 tons
Summer DWT:34,662 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°23’53.6” N, 75°31’47.89” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 52° (56°)
Destination:
Location:Beant>coctg
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
23:00:28 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 19:30:20 UTCDebrv>nlrot
2018 September 7th, 13:00:45 UTCRuled>debrv
2018 September 1st, 02:00:39 UTCDebrv>ruled
2018 August 28th, 10:00:50 UTCDeham>debrv
2018 August 25th, 22:30:03 UTCNlrot>deham
2018 August 23rd, 22:01:18 UTCPaman>nlrot
2018 August 11th, 18:00:58 UTCPablb>paman
2018 July 31st, 10:00:42 UTCCoctg>paman
2018 July 29th, 23:30:10 UTCBeant>coctg
2018 July 17th, 07:00:58 UTCNlrtm>beant
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Daniel Eckhardt
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Daniel Eckhardt
MAERSK NEWBURY
© Daniel Eckhardt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sascha Heuer on Jan 16, 2008 21:06 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words!

Regards
Sascha
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 16, 2008 20:26 (10 years ago)
Thanks for sharing this photo with us!
great photo Sascha :-D
regards
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!