ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPANSA - IMO 9234422

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:EXPANSAAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9234422Hits:578
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
[b] EXPANSA [/b], 16.01.2008
Inbound Port of Hamburg - Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9234422
Name of ship : EXPANSA
Call Sign : PBBZ
Gross tonnage : 2936
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Netherlands
Ship manager: JR SHIP MANAGEMENT BV
Owner: JR SHIP MANAGEMENT BV

Ship info by equasis
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Expansa
IMO:9234422
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245343000
Callsign:PBBZ
Former name(s):
- Vento Di Ponente (Until 2009 Jun)
- Expansa (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,936 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°23’40.26” N, 4°4’49.68” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 285° (284°)
Destination:
Location:Avonmouh
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 13:40:28 UTCGb Avo
2018 December 4th, 16:30:31 UTCGb Wpt
2018 September 12th, 18:00:19 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 September 11th, 06:00:48 UTCAvonmouth
2018 September 9th, 01:00:45 UTCDublin
2018 September 5th, 21:00:29 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 August 31st, 20:00:59 UTCAvonmouth
2018 August 30th, 18:00:22 UTCWarrenpoint
2018 August 28th, 17:15:48 UTCAvonmouth
2018 August 26th, 15:00:45 UTCWarrenpoint
More Of This Ship
GRETA
© jeffess
Greta
© Robbie Cox
GRETA
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!