Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vesalius - IMO 8020551

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:VesaliusAdded:May 02, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
At Calandcanal, Europoort. Formerly Baotrans. Sold and renamed Antares.

IMO Added 8020551 - In service as Hebei Dove 11-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Hebei Dove
Former name(s):
- Moondancer (Until 2004 Dec)
- Peregrine X (Until 2000 Jan)
- Antares (Until 1998 Jul)
- Baotrans (Until 1997)
- Vesalius (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:70,872 tons
Summer DWT:135,160 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Mike Griffiths
© pieter melissen
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,317 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!