ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI CONTINENTAL - IMO 8517918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI CONTINENTALAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8517918Hits:812
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Place Rotterdam
Date 06-01-08
Callsign: D9RV
Country: South Korea
Length: 309.0m
Beam: 47.0m
Vessel Identification
Name:Daz
IMO:8517918
Former name(s):
- Hyundai Continental (Until 2013 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:101,466 tons
Summer DWT:200,269 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HYUNDAI CONTINENTAL
© Lennart Rydberg
HYUNDAI CONTINENTAL
© Lennart Rydberg
HYUNDAI CONTINENTAL
© Tykemariner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 812 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!