ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vitoria - IMO 7123356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:VitoriaAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:7123356Hits:773
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Rozenburg, for Rotterdam. Formerly Pacmonarch, Terrylin. Sold and renamed Solborg

IMO Added 7123356 - bu Chittagong 2-1997
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Solborg
IMO:7123356
Former name(s):
- Vitoria (Until 1993 Jan)
- Pacmonarch (Until 1989 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,839 tons
Summer DWT:26,479 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
vitoria
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 773 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!