ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DETTIFOSS - IMO 9086801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:DETTIFOSSAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9086801Hits:505
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[b] DETTIFOSS [/b], 16.01.2008
Outbound Port of Hamburg - Germany
_____________________________________

IMO number : 9086801
Name of ship : DETTIFOSS
Call Sign : V2PM8
Gross tonnage : 14664
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager: EIMSKIP EHF
Owner: DFOSS LINE

Ship info by equasis
_____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Dettifoss
IMO:9086801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304159000
Callsign:V2PM8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Santiago (Until 2000 Nov)
- Maersk Durban (Until 1997 Nov)
- Trsl Tenacious (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,664 tons
Summer DWT:17,034 tons
Length:164 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’45.24” N, 10°24’55.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 142° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Dkaar
Arrival:18th Aug 2018
03:00:58 UTC
Last update:
3 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 03:00:58 UTCDkaar
2018 August 14th, 18:00:24 UTCDebrv
2018 August 13th, 10:00:38 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 10th, 15:00:56 UTCIsrfj
2018 August 5th, 13:00:42 UTCFotho
2018 August 3rd, 08:00:08 UTCDkaar
2018 August 1st, 12:00:57 UTCDebrv
2018 July 30th, 21:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 22nd, 13:00:13 UTCFotho
2018 July 19th, 23:00:51 UTCDkaar
More Of This Ship
Dettifoss
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
DETTIFOSS
© Henk Jungerius
Dettifoss
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 505 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!