ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WAASLAND - IMO 8407668

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:WAASLANDAdded:May 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8407668Hits:1,454
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte.

IMO Added 8407668 - In services as Princess Katherine 11-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Katherine
IMO:8407668
Former name(s):
- Princess Katherine 1 (Until 2012 Feb)
- Princess Katherine (Until 2010 Sep)
- Waasland (Until 2000 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:86,374 tons
Summer DWT:164,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WAASLAND
© bs1mrc
WAASLAND
© bs1mrc
WAASLAND
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!