ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Argentina - IMO 5023162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hornstein [View profile]Title:ArgentinaAdded:Jun 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:5023162Hits:1,276
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Brasil's sister ship,Moore McCormack's Argentina, at Santos in Feb 1967.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Orleans
IMO:5023162
Former name(s):
- Enchanted Isle (Until 2003 Oct)
- Bermuda Star (Until 1990 Sep)
- Argentina (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:23,875 tons
Summer DWT:8,706 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENCHANTED ISLE
© eckhard uhrbrock
VEENDAM
© Mr. DOT
ARGENTINA
© Peter M P
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Bill Godfrey on Feb 14, 2013 13:25 (5 years ago)
IMO 5023162
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 17, 2008 00:26 (10 years ago)
Great one! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,276 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!