ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ISLANDER - IMO 9183491

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:gylemuir [View profile]Title:BBC ISLANDERAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9183491Hits:593
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading cargo at ROSYTH Scotland
Vessel Identification
Name:Eemslift Christiaan
IMO:9183491
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244615933
Callsign:PBMI
Former name(s):
- Bbc Islander (Until 2008 May)
- Islander (Until 2007 Jun)
- Seaboard Endeavour (Until 2005 Jul)
- Delta (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,862 tons
Summer DWT:4,979 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Werkendam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°54’37.1” S, 18°25’35.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (133°)
Destination:
Location:Cape Town
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
06:00:29 UTC
Last update:
39 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 3rd, 03:00:51 UTCCape Town
2018 June 20th, 04:00:49 UTCSt Helena
2018 May 14th, 16:30:47 UTCCape Town
2018 May 5th, 06:00:17 UTCCape Town
2017 May 14th, 16:30:50 UTCCape Town
More Of This Ship
Helena
© Gerolf Drebes
HELENA
© Daniel Taylor
HELENA
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!