ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN BAY - IMO 9152181

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rd77 [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN BAYAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152181Hits:510
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
SOUTHERN BAY departing Willemstad, Curacao, 07/12/'07.
Picture by my Mom.
Vessel Identification
Name:Southern Bay
IMO:9152181
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091012
Callsign:A8IO7
Former name(s):
- Southern Express (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,879 tons
Summer DWT:9,638 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Southern Bay
© Pilot Frans
SOUTHERN BAY
© Salvador de la Rubia
SOUTHERN BAY
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!