ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENETICO - IMO 7525645

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:VENETICOAdded:Feb 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:7525645Hits:671
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
VENETICO at Genoa april 2004.

IMO Added 7525645
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Venetico
IMO:7525645
Former name(s):
- Lake Avery (Until 1999 May)
- Turoszow (Until 1993 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,134 tons
Summer DWT:71,411 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LAKE AVERY
© Joerg Seyler
Lake Avery
© Pierre Yves Gasnier
VENETICO
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!