ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PANTERA - IMO 9377690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:CALA PANTERAAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9377690Hits:539
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Panama
IMO: 9377690
Call sign: 3EID7
Ex-names: - - - -
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Imabari Zosen K.K. - Imabari (Japan) in 2006
DWT: 21,150 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 08/01/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Vento Di Tramontana
IMO:9377690
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016269
Callsign:D5FH9
Former name(s):
- Manatee (Until 2014 Jan)
- Cala Pantera (Until 2013 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,518 tons
Summer DWT:21,416 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°24’16.68” N, 7°50’40.62” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 291° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Lisbon
Arrival:22nd May 2018
09:00:16 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 17:00:16 UTCLeixoes
2018 May 15th, 20:00:18 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 23rd, 14:00:16 UTCLeixoes
2018 April 19th, 17:30:17 UTCLisbon
2018 March 30th, 12:00:13 UTCPraia
2018 March 25th, 06:00:13 UTCLas_palmas
2018 March 22nd, 14:00:20 UTCLisbon
2018 March 15th, 16:00:15 UTCLeixoes
2018 February 21st, 17:00:14 UTCLas_palmas
2018 February 15th, 22:00:14 UTCPtlei
More Of This Ship
MANATEE
© José Paiva Wolff
MANATEE
© José Paiva Wolff
MANATEE
© José Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!