ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK ESTRELA - IMO 9232395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:NYK ESTRELAAdded:Jan 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:9232395Hits:608
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of registry: Majuro (Marshall Islands)
IMO: 9232395
Call sign: V7DT6
Ex-names: Wehr Bille; CCNI Antartico; CSAV Rio Cochamo
Type/class: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Built by: Volkswerft GmbH Stralsund - Stralsund in 2002
DWT: 33,739 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 10/01/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Bille
IMO:9232395
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001704
Callsign:V7DT6
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Singapore (Until 2012 Mar 21)
- Wehr Bille (Until 2010 Jul 13)
- Nyk Estrela (Until 2009 Aug 12)
- Wehr Bille (Until 2004 Aug)
- Ccni Antartico (Until 2003 Jul)
- Wehr Bille (Until 2002 Jun)
- Csav Rio Cochamo (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,630 tons
Summer DWT:33,739 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEHR BILLE
© Viktor
WEHR BILLE
© Viktor
WEHR BILLE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!