ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ORAN - IMO 8010300

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ORANAdded:Feb 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:8010300Hits:661
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CMA CGM ORAN at Genoa 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Darsh F
IMO:8010300
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Oran (Until 2012 Mar)
- Cma Cgm Alger (Until 2001)
- Cma Challenger (Until 2000 Apr)
- Ville De Damiette (Until 2000 Feb)
- Peter Sif (Until 1994 Oct)
- Melaka Bay (Until 1991 Aug)
- Peter Sif (Until 1991 Mar)
- Global Express No.2 (Until 1988)
- Peter Sif (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,317 tons
Summer DWT:4,508 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM ORAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
CMA CGM ORAN
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
DARSH F
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 661 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!