ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sigas Lydia - IMO 9043457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Caille Pierre-Alfred [View profile]Title:Sigas LydiaAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9043457Hits:545
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Flag: Singapore
Y. build: 1993
Gross: 2,223
Manager: EMS SHIP MANAGEMENT UK LTD
Spot: Terneuzen (NL) / 2007-12-22

www.ships.be
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Lydia
IMO:9043457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256787000
Callsign:9HA2931
Former name(s):
- Sigas Lydia (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lydia Kosan (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,003 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
5°51’19.85” S, 13°0’20.52” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 202° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Drc
Arrival:26th May 2018
09:00:16 UTC
Last update:
4 months 13 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:58 UTCZeebrugge
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:45 UTCZeebrugge
2018 May 26th, 10:00:00 UTCBoma
2018 May 26th, 09:00:16 UTCDrc
2018 April 27th, 22:00:26 UTCWandelaar Anch
2018 February 21st, 19:30:20 UTCFlushing Nl
More Of This Ship
B Gas Lydia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
B Gas Lydia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
B Gas Lydia
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 545 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!