ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LNG PORTOVENERE - IMO 9064073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:LNG PORTOVENEREAdded:Mar 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:9064073Hits:591
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
LNG PORTOVENERE with the little lpg YELLOW STAR
under repair Genoa 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Portovenere
IMO:9064073
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247108000
Callsign:IBPV
Former name(s):
- Snam Portovenere (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:46,500 tons
Summer DWT:32,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:La Spezia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LNG Portovenere
© foggy
LNG Portovenere
© foggy
LNG Portovenere
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!