ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VATAN L - IMO 9037290

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:valeriy [View profile]Title:VATAN LAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9037290Hits:716
Location:Odessa, Ukraine
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number:9037290 | Call Sign:TCCC9 | GT:6167 | Type of ship : General Cargo Ship | Year:2002 | Flag:Turkey | Odessa,Ukraine 10 Jan 08|
Vessel Identification
Name:Vatan L
IMO:9037290
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000694
Callsign:TCCC9
Former name(s):
- Obahan C (Until 2007 Sep)
- Delight (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,167 tons
Summer DWT:9,205 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°46’2.35” N, 9°50’28.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 356° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Eg Aly >pt Set
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
19:00:22 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 19:00:22 UTCEg Aly >pt Set
2018 May 17th, 18:00:25 UTCRunvs>tnsus
2018 May 2nd, 19:00:05 UTCTr_dil>ru_nvs
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:32 UTCHamburg___ly_mra
2018 March 29th, 13:00:37 UTCDeham>lymra
2018 March 28th, 07:00:55 UTCDe_ham>ly_mra
2018 March 28th, 07:00:18 UTCDe_ham>ly_mra
2018 February 21st, 16:00:47 UTCTr Drc> Nl Tnz
2017 November 26th, 07:30:52 UTCFr Nou>it Aug
2017 October 18th, 16:30:24 UTCEg Dam>tr Ids
More Of This Ship
VAT
© Marcus-S
VAT
© Andreas Hoppe
VAT
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!