ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMASIS - IMO 9148025

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:marcin [View profile]Title:AMASISAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148025Hits:1,182
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound Hong Kong, 28-10-2007

Call Sign : P3LA7
Gross tonnage : 29022
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Cyprus

Ship manager: ISLAMAR SHIPMANAGEMENT, Limassol, Cyprus
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Anahita
IMO:9148025
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212333000
Callsign:P3LA7
Former name(s):
- Cape (Until 2013 Sep)
- Thorscape (Until 2013 Jan)
- Amasis (Until 2011 Mar)
- Anl Empress (Until 2003 May)
- Ipex Empress (Until 2002 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,022 tons
Summer DWT:34,907 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’3.3” N, 8°50’58.56” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 286° (127°)
Destination:
Location:Sines
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
06:00:11 UTC
Last update:
7 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:11 UTCSines
2018 June 19th, 04:00:49 UTCValencia
2018 June 7th, 17:30:29 UTCLe Havre
2018 June 6th, 16:00:53 UTCDunkerque
2018 June 4th, 13:45:30 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 17th, 05:30:36 UTCCasablanca
2018 May 15th, 06:00:28 UTCVigo
2018 May 13th, 06:00:17 UTCMontoir
2018 May 10th, 18:00:56 UTCLe Havre
2018 May 9th, 03:30:07 UTCDunkerque
More Of This Ship
MSC Anahita
© Pilot Frans
MSC Anahita
© Pilot Frans
MSC ANAHITA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!