ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GARONNE - IMO 9288930

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:GARONNEAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9288930Hits:492
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 07-01-2008
Built:2004 GT:23246 DWT:37178
Vessel Identification
Name:Torm Garonne
IMO:9288930
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:220567000
Callsign:OYMG2
Former name(s):
- Garonne (Until 2008 Jan 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,246 tons
Summer DWT:37,178 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°48’27.66” N, 3°25’47.57” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 243° (250°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp
Arrival:11th Aug 2018
20:00:04 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 11th, 20:00:04 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 10th, 00:30:50 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 22nd, 23:00:45 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 15th, 14:00:14 UTCBilbao
2018 June 25th, 12:00:53 UTCCape Verde
2018 June 25th, 01:00:29 UTCConakry
2018 June 11th, 22:00:19 UTCAntwerb
2018 June 8th, 01:00:26 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 18th, 04:30:42 UTCLavera
2018 May 2nd, 23:00:18 UTCChekka
More Of This Ship
TORM GARONNE
© Arjan Elmendorp
Torm Garonne
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Torm Garonne
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!