ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REYNOLDS - IMO 7330208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:REYNOLDSAdded:Oct 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7330208Hits:705
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
REYNOLDS seen at Genoa 1985 .
Vessel Identification
Name:Zhong Yue 1
IMO:7330208
Former name(s):
- Guang Shen (Until 2006 Dec)
- Trias (Until 2000 Jan)
- Predator (Until 1992)
- Reynolds (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,879 tons
Summer DWT:29,812 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REYNOLDS
© Chris Howell
REYNOLDS
© frtrfred
SEADUTY
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on May 02, 2005 15:07 (11 years ago)
Excuse me correct is GUANG SHEN.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 705 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!