ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BADR JEDDAH - IMO 8209705

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:BADR JEDDAHAdded:Apr 08, 2006
Captured:IMO:8209705Hits:1,296
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
BADR JEDDAH seen at Genoa 2001,Nobiskrug built as PETRA 1983.
Vessel Identification
Name:Badr Jeddah
IMO:8209705
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403051000
Callsign:HZBJ
Former name(s):
- Petra (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,285 tons
Summer DWT:3,550 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeddah
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Fortune Express 2
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fortune Express 2
© Vladimir Knyaz
Fortune Express 2
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Jan 28, 2015 19:55 (2 years ago)
Here BADR JEDDA
GP
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,296 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!