ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALIANCA INCA - IMO 9359117

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rd77 [View profile]Title:ALIANCA INCAAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9359117Hits:608
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
ALIANCA INCA departing Willemstad, Curacao, 13/12/'07.

Picture by my parents.
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Moon P
IMO:9359117
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209570000
Callsign:C4EQ2
Former name(s):
- Alianca Inca (Until 2009 Aug 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,956 tons
Summer DWT:13,670 tons
Length:148 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’7.8” N, 27°19’21.93” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.5kts, 234° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Willemstad Curacao
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
14:00:54 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 07:00:22 UTCBilbao
2018 August 21st, 08:00:47 UTCMariel Cuba
2018 August 6th, 05:30:08 UTCBilbao
2018 August 1st, 22:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 18th, 17:00:10 UTCWillemstad Curacao
2018 June 18th, 15:00:01 UTCWilleo
2018 June 18th, 15:00:01 UTCWillemstad Curacao
2018 June 18th, 15:00:00 UTCWillemx
2018 June 18th, 15:00:00 UTCWillemstad Curacao
2018 June 4th, 05:00:46 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Asian Moon
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
ASIAN MOON
© Henk Jungerius
ASIAN MOON
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!