ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Prelude - IMO 9111577

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Ocean PreludeAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9111577Hits:1,538
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Panamax Bulk Carrier
Ex: Magnus Stove-00
DWT: 63,541
LOA: 224.98
Built: 1995. Imabari Shipbuilding Co Ltd
Flag: United Kingdom

15-01-08. Departing Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Mp Panamax 6
IMO:9111577
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564554000
Callsign:9V8907
Former name(s):
- Ocean Prelude (Until 2010 Sep 27)
- Magnus Stove (Until 2003 Oct 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,097 tons
Summer DWT:68,541 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MP Panamax 6
© DIMITRIOS
MP Panamax 6
© nmj
Ocean Prelude
© Peter Karberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!