ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FONARUN NAREE - IMO 8323862

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:FONARUN NAREEAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8323862Hits:753
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of registry: Bangkok (Thailand)
IMO: 8323862
Call sign: HSJL
Ex-names: Oregon Rainbow II; Asia Rainbow; Handy Rainbow
Type/class: bulk carrier
Built by: Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. - Shimonoseki (Japan) in 1984
DWT: 22,835 tons
Photo place: port of Santos, São Paulo (Brasil)
Date: 03/01/2008
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoang Son Sun
IMO:8323862
Former name(s):
- Fonarun Naree (Until 2009 Feb)
- Handy Rainbow (Until 2004 May)
- Oregon Rainbow Ii (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:13,881 tons
Summer DWT:22,835 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Vietnam Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OREGON RAINBOW II
© Mike Griffiths
FONARUN NAREE
© frtrfred
FONARUN NAREE
© Marcelo Vieira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 753 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!