ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SUPERSTAR AQUARIUS - IMO 9008421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henry Leung [View profile]Title:SUPERSTAR AQUARIUSAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9008421Hits:778
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
2007-12-15
Ocean Terminal, Port of Hong Kong

SuperStar Aquarius, Star Cruises
(ex- Norwegian Wind, Norwegian Cruise Line)
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Aquarius
IMO:9008421
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308273000
Callsign:C6LG6
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Wind (Until 2007 May)
- Windward (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:51,309 tons
Summer DWT:6,731 tons
Length:230 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°14’50.7” N, 122°3’30.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 279° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Tw Kel>jp Ogn>tw Kel
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
02:00:56 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 07:00:59 UTCTw Kel>jp Nak
2018 September 9th, 03:00:19 UTCJp Ogn>tw Kel
2018 August 25th, 01:00:16 UTCTw Kel > Jp Ogn Off
2018 August 18th, 01:00:39 UTCTw Kel > Jp Ogn
2018 August 17th, 07:00:40 UTCJp Isg>tw Kel
2018 July 23rd, 23:00:45 UTCHk Hkg > Tw Khh
2018 July 21st, 08:00:20 UTCTw Khh > Hkg Hk
2018 July 21st, 08:00:00 UTCHkg Via Tathong
2018 July 17th, 07:00:10 UTCTw Khh > Jp Hrr
2018 July 5th, 03:00:49 UTCTw Khh > Jp Isg
More Of This Ship
SUPERSTAR AQUARIUS
© GORDON DALZELL
SUPERSTAR AQUARIUS
© GORDON DALZELL
SUPERSTAR AQUARIUS
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!