ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gent - IMO 8403416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Catoir Rémy [View profile]Title:GentAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:8403416Hits:804
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Leaving the port of Antwerp. The picture is taken insides of Zandvliet lock.

Flag: Belgium
Port of Registry: Antwerp
Call sign: LXCI
IMO No: 8403416
Builder: Boelwerf - Temse, Belgium
Date of Delivery: 26/11/85
Classification Society: LR
Gross Registered Tonnage: 18 ,155
Net Registered Tonnage: 6,804
Suez Tonnage Gross/Nett: 18,794.00/14,517.66

Length overall: 155.4 m
Length between perpendiculars: 148.639 m
Extreme breadth: 26.53 m
Extreme depth: 16.2 m
Summer draught: 11.737 m
Corresponding deadweight: 26,820 mt
Light displacement: 9,240 mt
Loaded displacement (summer): 36,060 mt
Cargo tank cubic capacity: 25,004.9 m3
Distance from keel to highest point: 44.9 m
Air draught (with normal ballast): 36.80 m
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Master
IMO:8403416
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373001000
Callsign:3FZC6
Former name(s):
- Gent (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,155 tons
Summer DWT:26,820 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gas Master
© Gerolf Drebes
Gent
© United_World_Marine
Gent
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Yann on Feb 11, 2009 20:30 (9 years ago)
Nice picture, of this very nice ship.
I sailed 3,5 months on board as A/O, it was one of my best ship

Thank you for sharing
BRGDS, Yann
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Apr 05, 2008 21:13 (10 years ago)
Excellent picture from this Belgian flagged gas carrier that you have shot.
It's great that you can shoot pictures during your work on tug T10.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!