ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Seaspan Pacer - IMO 6722325

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mike Wright [View profile]Title:Seaspan PacerAdded:Jan 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:6722325Hits:619
Photo Category: Tugs with Tow
Description:
Canadian Tug 'Seaspan Pacer' with three '550 series'(3000 ton) Chip barges, used to service the local pulp and Paper Mills, on the BC Coast.
Seaspan Pacer (ex: La Mars)
Built 1968
204GT
2250bhp
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaspan Pacer
IMO:6722325
MMSI:316003676
Callsign:CFK9612
Former name(s):
- Le Mars (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:203 tons
Length:30 m
Beam:9 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°16’25.93” N, 123°21’22.03” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.8kts, 129° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Coastal Towing
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
22:30:44 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 11th, 04:00:52 UTCRta
2018 June 7th, 15:00:40 UTCSeattle
2018 May 13th, 06:15:06 UTCBtu
2018 April 25th, 15:00:19 UTCPowell River
2018 April 6th, 12:00:29 UTCSeaspan
2018 April 6th, 12:00:05 UTCSeaspan
2018 January 25th, 23:00:32 UTCSylvan
2018 January 23rd, 17:30:45 UTCAmt
2017 November 10th, 01:00:58 UTCSylvan
2017 November 5th, 06:00:24 UTCSeaspan
More Of This Ship
SEASPAN PACER
© dirk septer
SEAPAN PACER
© Kyle Stubbs
Seaspan Pacer
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 619 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!